Related Posts with Thumbnails

Saturday, November 22, 2008

My Friend Tagged Me?!

An old friend of mine named, Tan Sze Wei aka Susu tagged me. Aisey man! Oh.. Do I have to do this, Susu? =p

1) Describe yourself in one word?

Tall

2) Who will you pick, someone who really loves you or someone that you love?

Err.. Never been in love. Hihi.. So, I don't have to pick! Yay!

3) Have you ever love someone but never had the courage to tell?

Haha.. Always been in that situation!

4) How if people reject your confessions face to face?

I'll thank the person and run! =p

5) God is giving you just 5 more minutes before going back to heaven. If you love someone special, what will you say to that person?

Err.. Dude! Wanna come with me? Hihi..

6) What will you say to a person who doesn't want to believe you?

Cheit! Podaa.. Balik 'kampung'lah!

7) Was there ever a time that you tried to learn to love someone?

(Susu, why there are so many 'love' questions daa..?) Yeah, I used to try once but I changed my mind 'cause hey, I don't even know how to love a guy!? Hihi..

8) Do you have someone special with you all the time?

Yeah, my family! =)

9) Long distance love?

Hmm.. Why not.. But, short distance love pun tarak! Kuikuikui..

10) Best place to cry?

My bedroom!

11) Who do you love the most?

Definitely my family! No doubt on that..

12) Ever hated someone so bad?

Haha.. I hate rude persons a lot!

13) The biggest and most hurtful lie you've ever heard?

"On the way.. On the way.." But, the person is not even out yet! Huhu..

14) The last person you had roti canai with?

With all my family members.. Ehem.. Don't forget the TEH AIS! =p

15) The last person you went to the movies with?

Err.. Can't rememberlah.. Hihi.. Pelupa!

16) The last person you talked on the cellphone with?

The Maxis operator. "Nombor yang anda dail.. bla.. bla.." Hehe..

17) The last person / thing you hugged?

My lil' brother..

18) The last person you yelled at?

Err.. My neighbour's cat, I think.. I'm scared of cats! Hihi.. Meow2!

19) In the last week, have you ever kissed someone?

Yeah.. Again, it's my lil' brother whom I kissed almost everyday, not just last week..

20) Think of the last time you were angry. Why were you angry?

I had a big headache + fever last few days, so I asked my lil' sis to 'picit-kepala'.. She kept saying, "Okay2.. Later2.." And until now she hasn't touch my head pun! Ugh..

21) If you could do anything or wish anything, what would it be?

Woohoo.. Best question! Err.. I wish for the bad people in this world to live in Mars and no one's hungry + poor..

22) If you could have an all expense paid trip, where would you go?

Every single state in this world! Hey, it's free, kan? =)

23) What reminds you most about her / him?

Psst.. Can I know who the person is? Hehe..

24) What / who would be the hardest thing / person for you to give up on?

Thing - Teh ais yang tak sedap : Person - (blur..)

25) 5 true facts about me?

  • A mere guitar player
  • Single? Hehe.. Cewah!
  • ManU fan
  • My family is my oxygen
  • I like sleeping.. =p

26) 4 things that scare me?

  • Cockroaches
  • Cats
  • Being lost
  • Darkness.. I mean, blackout!

27) 3 of your favourite colours?

  • White
  • Black
  • Turqoise

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...